KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

inter- and extracompany boundaries

Polish translation: w firmie i poza firmą / w spółce i poza spółką


19:05 Mar 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: inter- and extracompany boundaries
Working with extended networks of partners across inter- and extra-company boundaries requires large numbers of people to serve as connectors among activities – not as bosses
but as brokers, network builders, and facilitators.
madziag
Polish translation:w firmie i poza firmą / w spółce i poza spółką
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wewnętrzni i zewnętrzni partnerzy
Adam Lankamer
3w firmie i poza firmą / w spółce i poza spółką
inmb


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w firmie i poza firmą / w spółce i poza spółką


Explanation:
Propozycja.

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partners across inter- and extracompany boundaries
wewnętrzni i zewnętrzni partnerzy


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345