KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tiled garden

Polish translation: ogród(ek) wyłożony płytkami


10:30 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: tiled garden
e.g. in a penthouse?
cacharell
Polish translation:ogród(ek) wyłożony płytkami
Explanation:
ew. ...w płytkach
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ogród(ek) wyłożony płytkami
Maciek Drobka
3ogród na dachu/ balkonie
Agnieszka Hamann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ogród(ek) wyłożony płytkami


Explanation:
ew. ...w płytkach

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: na zdjęciach wygląda to jak jakieś tarasy, ale licho wie
59 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ogród na dachu/ balkonie


Explanation:
Jesli ma byc w penthousie, to bedzie wysoko.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-03-12 11:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12