KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Production Site Manager

Polish translation: kierownik zakładu produkcyjnego


10:59 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Production Site Manager
W umowie o pracę.
Pracodawca: Rigid Containters LTD
Grievance procedure:
(...)If the grievance is not then resolved to your satisfaction, you or your trade union representative should apply in writing to the Production Site Manager. If the grievance is not then resolved to your satisfaction, you or your trade union representative should apply in writing to the Site Director.
aniaf
Polish translation:kierownik zakładu produkcyjnego
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kierownik zakładu produkcyjnego
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1kierownik produkcji
whole grain


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
production site manager
kierownik zakładu produkcyjnego


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
5 hrs

agree  monico: Zależy od firmy czy zakładu :) Ja tak bym napisała.
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
23 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production site manager
kierownik produkcji


Explanation:
bardziej ogólnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   49 min (2008-03-14 11:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub ew. menedżer ds. produkcji

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ANNA BLAZ: dokladnie, jak bym to tak samo przetlumaczyla
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)