KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

venetian Vault

Polish translation: sarkofag wenecki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:venetian Vault
Polish translation:sarkofag wenecki
Entered by: Magda1

07:24 Aug 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: venetian Vault
Faktura za usługi pogrzebowe
venetian Vault 1445,00
Magda1
sarkofag wenecki
Explanation:
a tak naprawdę to:
sarkofag z imitacji marmuru weneckiego

"Seamless ABS marblon Base and cover liner with classic look of Venetian Marble, tongue-in groove seal with all-eather supersell sealant, warranted prtection against water and organism intrusion, with a solid bronze liner supported by a seamless strentex liner. 65 year limited warranty offered by manufacturer."
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sarkofag wenecki
leff
4grobowiec (wenecki)
bartek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grobowiec (wenecki)


Explanation:
B.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sarkofag wenecki


Explanation:
a tak naprawdę to:
sarkofag z imitacji marmuru weneckiego

"Seamless ABS marblon Base and cover liner with classic look of Venetian Marble, tongue-in groove seal with all-eather supersell sealant, warranted prtection against water and organism intrusion, with a solid bronze liner supported by a seamless strentex liner. 65 year limited warranty offered by manufacturer."



    Reference: http://www.farnstroms.com/gplobcl.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska): chyba o to chodzi
2 hrs

agree  Jakub Szacki: chyba tak, na grobowiec byloby za tanio, niestety
6 hrs