KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Package Savings

Polish translation: rabat za zakup pakietu usług


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Package Savings
Polish translation:rabat za zakup pakietu usług
Entered by: Magda1

07:25 Aug 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Package Savings
Faktura za usługi pogrzebowe
venetian Vault 1445,00
Package savings -850,00
Magda1
rabat za zakup pakietu usług
Explanation:
PJ
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rabat za zakup pakietu usługpidzej
3 +1odliczenie za zakup pakietu
leff


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odliczenie za zakup pakietu


Explanation:
odliczenie za zakup (całego) pakietu

dosłownie: oszczędności na pakiecie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rabat za zakup pakietu usług


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077