KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Junior Cabin Attendant

Polish translation: młodszy członek personelu pokładowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Junior Cabin Attendant
Polish translation:młodszy członek personelu pokładowego
Entered by: Jolo

12:53 Mar 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / contract of employment - position
English term or phrase: Junior Cabin Attendant
Contract of Employment - WIZZ Air Polska Sp.zo.o.;
Employer hereby employs the Employee to fill the position of Junior Cabin Attendant. The employee's scope of responsibilities and their detailed description is found in Appendix 1, which constitutes an integral part of this contract.
During the term of this contract the emploee may use the title of Junior Cabin Attendant.
Jolo
młodszy członek personelu pokładowego
Explanation:
http://praca.gazeta.pl/gazetapraca/1,74785,4641038.html
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1młodszy członek personelu pokładowegoLuiza Jude
4młodsza stewardessa
whole grain


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junior cabin attendant
młodsza stewardessa


Explanation:
http://www.ang.pl/flight_attendant_air_hostess_stewardess_14...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   12 min (2008-03-31 13:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. młodszy steward


whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
junior cabin attendant
młodszy członek personelu pokładowego


Explanation:
http://praca.gazeta.pl/gazetapraca/1,74785,4641038.html

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
8 hrs
  -> thx:)