KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

market driven hypothesis

Polish translation: hipotezy o charakterze rynkowym


13:32 Mar 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: market driven hypothesis
During a project for a telecom operator the decisive attributes proved to be cancellation behavior in the neighborhood, competitors expected activities in the region, and socio-demographic data. In order to choose the final attributes it is necessary to develop different market-driven hypothesis, pre-cluster customers based on them and test the model based on past data
madziag
Polish translation:hipotezy o charakterze rynkowym
Explanation:
ew. oparte na danych/czynnikach/przesłankach rynkowych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-03-31 13:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hipoteza oczywiście
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hipotezy o charakterze rynkowym
Maciek Drobka
4hipoteza/założenie dotycząca/e trendów rynkowychPolangmar
3hipoteza ukierunkowana na rynek/określona przez rynekRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hipotezy o charakterze rynkowym


Explanation:
ew. oparte na danych/czynnikach/przesłankach rynkowych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-03-31 13:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hipoteza oczywiście

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hipoteza ukierunkowana na rynek/określona przez rynek


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hipoteza/założenie dotycząca/e trendów rynkowych


Explanation:
Raczej taki jest sens.

http://tinyurl.com/2pjko5

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 694