KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

memory product

Polish translation: urządzenie pamięciowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memory product
Polish translation:urządzenie pamięciowe
Entered by: Danuta Michelsen

07:53 Apr 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: memory product
Kontekst:
(firma X) is perfectly suitable for packaging many different types of products, such as electronic parts, automotive accessories, memory products, domestic appliances, printer cartridges, stationery products, lamps and batteries, but it can also be used as secondary packaging for food or pharmaceutical products, or simply for promotional packs or greeting cards.

firma zajmuja sie projektowaniem i produkcja opakowan typu blister.
Danuta Michelsen
urządzenie pamięciowe
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2v89jq

klucze USB itp.
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3urządzenie pamięciowe
Adam Lankamer
4produkt pamięciTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produkt pamięci


Explanation:
http://je.pl/k9cn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   16 min (2008-04-01 08:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

masowej

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
urządzenie pamięciowe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2v89jq

klucze USB itp.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hamann
1 min

agree  M.Kornijów
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs