KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

socially informed view

Polish translation: opinie (ludzi) społecznie zorientowanych/ świadomych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:socially informed view
Polish translation:opinie (ludzi) społecznie zorientowanych/ świadomych
Entered by: grzybrobak

21:02 Apr 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: socially informed view
Proszę o pomoc w przetłumaczeniu tego zwroru w kontekście

"The meeting will be an opportunity to listen to a SOCIALLY INFORMED VIEW on the challenges facing the European workforce"
grzybrobak
opinie (ludzi) społecznie zorientowanych/ świadomych
Explanation:
tak jak informed citizen to swiadomy obywatel
tu: czlowiek swiadomy spolecznie
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opinie (ludzi) społecznie zorientowanych/ świadomychBubz
3...wysłuchania poglądów społecznie światłych
Monika Rozwarzewska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...wysłuchania poglądów społecznie światłych


Explanation:
ot, taka propozycja

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opinie (ludzi) społecznie zorientowanych/ świadomych


Explanation:
tak jak informed citizen to swiadomy obywatel
tu: czlowiek swiadomy spolecznie

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)

agree  TLUMACZ77
9 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)