KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

when fully operational

Polish translation: po pełnym wdrożeniu


12:07 Apr 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: when fully operational
Notwithstanding the existing arrangements, work is now at an advanced stage in the development of an on-line processing system which will facilitate the electronic production of the certificate when fully operational.
pola220
Polish translation:po pełnym wdrożeniu
Explanation:
Inna propozycja
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2po osiągnięciu pełnej zdolności operacyjnej
Iwona Palka
3 +2po osiągnięciu pełnej sprawności
Maciek Drobka
4po pełnym wdrożeniu
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
po osiągnięciu pełnej sprawności


Explanation:
... operacyjnej/funkcjonalnej

Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  ironsz
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
po pełnym wdrożeniu


Explanation:
Inna propozycja

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
dzieki

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
po osiągnięciu pełnej zdolności operacyjnej


Explanation:
Tak mówią u mnie w korporacyjej, kiedy nowy projekt przyjmuje na siebie odpowiedzialność za proces.

Iwona Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude
9 mins
  -> thx

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
35 mins
  -> thx