KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

weave complications

Polish translation: piętrzyć trudności/przyczyniać się do powstawania problemów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weave complications
Polish translation:piętrzyć trudności/przyczyniać się do powstawania problemów
Entered by: madziag

12:14 Apr 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: weave complications
Complexity is the cumulative byproduct of organizational changes, big and small, that over the years weave
complications (often invisibly) into the ways that work is done.
madziag
piętrzyć trudności/przyczyniać się do powstawania problemów
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piętrzyć trudności/przyczyniać się do powstawania problemów
Adam Lankamer
4komplikować
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komplikować


Explanation:
Wprowadzać, dosł. wplatać komplikacje.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 264

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piętrzyć trudności/przyczyniać się do powstawania problemów


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
4 mins