KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

structural mitosis

Polish translation: mnożenie struktur


11:26 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: structural mitosis
Complexity is the cumulative byproduct of organizational changes, that over the years weave complications into the
ways that work is done. The causes tend to fall into one of four categories: structural mitosis, product proliferation, process evolution, and managerial habits.
*
Structural mitosis. In most large organizations, structural shifts are happening all over the enterprise, all the time.
They may range from subtle changes in
reporting relationships, to the establishment of a new unit. The steady accumulation of structural changes drives
up complexity over time, in ways that sometimes go unrecognized.
madziag
Polish translation:mnożenie struktur
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Brzozajabrzoza
Grading comment
zrobiłam przerost, ale dzięki za podpowiedź
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3niekontrolowane podziały
Tomasz Poplawski
2mnożenie struktur
Brzozajabrzoza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niekontrolowane podziały


Explanation:
Może idzie minimalnie dalej niż oryginał, ale oddaje sens i jest krótsze od Twojej propozycji

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 333

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mnożenie struktur


Explanation:
może tak?

Brzozajabrzoza
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
zrobiłam przerost, ale dzięki za podpowiedź