KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

shipment

Polish translation: partia wysyłanego towaru


11:43 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: shipment
jako jednotska sprzedaży:
the newly united finance function couldn’t analyze reports because brands each had different units of sale – pounds,
pallets, cartons, dollars, shipments, cans, and more.
madziag
Polish translation:partia wysyłanego towaru
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transport/wysyłka/dostawa
Adam Lankamer
3partia wysyłanego towaru
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3(zbiorcze) opakowanie transportowe
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transport/wysyłka/dostawa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77
5 hrs

agree  Kan_Kaiko
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(zbiorcze) opakowanie transportowe


Explanation:
Faktycznie niejednolite te jednostki :-) Może shipment rozwiązać jakoś tak?

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partia wysyłanego towaru


Explanation:
Może tak?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
dziękuję