KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

if it were to stick

Polish translation: jezeli ma sie przyjac/jezeli ma sie utrzymac


15:38 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: if it were to stick
Those processes had to be examined and rewired (or eliminated) one at a time. But teh CEO and his team knew
that if it were to stick, process simplification had to become an ongoing activity.
madziag
Polish translation:jezeli ma sie przyjac/jezeli ma sie utrzymac
Explanation:
W tym kontekscie tak.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jezeli ma sie przyjac/jezeli ma sie utrzymac
~Ania~
4jeżeli to ma funkcjonować/zafunkcjonować/zadziałać
petrolhead


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jezeli ma sie przyjac/jezeli ma sie utrzymac


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie tak.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeżeli to ma funkcjonować/zafunkcjonować/zadziałać


Explanation:
albo tak

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 259