KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

hit list

Polish translation: lista celów; lista potencjalnych klientów


08:33 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: hit list
Researches of companies from hit lists (jako zakres obowiązków w dziale marketingu).
anga04
Polish translation:lista celów; lista potencjalnych klientów
Explanation:
w sensie: firm, które powinny zostać naszymi klientami.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lista celów; lista potencjalnych klientów
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1czołówkaKSzafranski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czołówka


Explanation:
można przetłumaczyć jako firmy z czołówki, ewentualnie firmy z czołówki rankingów

KSzafranski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
4 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lista celów; lista potencjalnych klientów


Explanation:
w sensie: firm, które powinny zostać naszymi klientami.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 546
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
2 hrs

agree  petrolhead
2 hrs

agree  PanPeter
3 hrs

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs