KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

handle position

Polish translation: położenie rączki


08:43 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: handle position
Piła tarczowa Bosch. w wyniku innowacyjnej technologii udało się:
Minimize the movement in the handle position (angle) when setting the blade to a different depth
madziag
Polish translation:położenie rączki
Explanation:
handle w sensie rączki (uchwytu) piły
Selected response from:

KSzafranski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1położenie rączkiKSzafranski
3kąt nachylenia
Michal Kozlowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
położenie rączki


Explanation:
handle w sensie rączki (uchwytu) piły

KSzafranski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Kozlowski: Racja, a ja jestem w błędzie...
40 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handle position (kąt)
kąt nachylenia


Explanation:
Zmniejszono zmianę kąta nachylenia piły podczas zmiany głębokości cięcia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-04-22 09:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sam sobie dam negatywną opinie...:-)

Michal Kozlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16