KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Range of movement

Polish translation: zakres ruchu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Range of movement
Polish translation:zakres ruchu
Entered by: Anna Suwalska (Wencek)

15:14 Apr 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / physiotherapy
English term or phrase: Range of movement
Full range of movement of the shoulder needs to be maintained.
Anna Suwalska (Wencek)
Poland
zakres ruchu
Explanation:
szczególnie jeżeli chodzi o część ciała (???)
pozdrawiam serdecznie :)))
Selected response from:

EwciaHo
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakres ruchomości
bajbus
4zakres ruchu
EwciaHo
3 -1zdolnosc ruchowa
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
range of movement
zakres ruchomości


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4vpw6e

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
range of movement
zakres ruchu


Explanation:
szczególnie jeżeli chodzi o część ciała (???)
pozdrawiam serdecznie :)))

EwciaHo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: serdecznie dziękuję


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
range of movement
zdolnosc ruchowa


Explanation:
jak medyczne to moze tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: to oznacza zdolność do ruchu, a nie jego zakres
3 hrs