KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

foreign language club

Polish translation: Witajcie w klubie jezykow obcych!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign language club
Polish translation:Witajcie w klubie jezykow obcych!
Entered by: bartek

17:36 Aug 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: foreign language club
Welcome to the foreign language club!

*I am trying to start a foreign language club at my school and think it would be a good idea to have this sentence translated into as many languages.. Thanks!
Dima Malik
Witajcie w klubie jezykow obcych!
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks for the translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Witajcie w klubie jezykow obcych!
bartek
2kolo/klub jezyka obcegoPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kolo/klub jezyka obcego


Explanation:
proposal
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 17:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

koło/klub języka obcego

good luck,
hth

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Witajcie w klubie jezykow obcych!


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks for the translation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: Tak brzmi najlepiej
3 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Adela Bak: Very good translation!
12 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  lukeg_1: prosila o polskie litery
31 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Jarosław Olszewski
41 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  labusga: Dima, the exact Polish spelling is: Witajcie w klubie języków obcych!
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wprowadzenie polskich liter :-))))