KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

all-consuming dedication

Polish translation: pełne oddanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-consuming dedication
Polish translation:pełne oddanie
Entered by: Agnieszka Tomeczek

20:05 Apr 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: all-consuming dedication
These followers may be deeply devoted to their leaders, or they may be strongly motivated to oust their leaders by any means necessary. They exhibit an all-consuming dedication to someone or something they deem worthy.
madziag
cechuje ich pełne oddanie
Explanation:
może całe wyrażenie jako "cechuje ich pełne oddanie" bądź też "są pełni oddania"
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Tomeczek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cechuje ich pełne oddanie
Agnieszka Tomeczek
4żarliwe poświęcenieBubz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
żarliwe poświęcenie


Explanation:
Okazują żarliwe poświęcenie (lub oddanie)

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cechuje ich pełne oddanie


Explanation:
może całe wyrażenie jako "cechuje ich pełne oddanie" bądź też "są pełni oddania"

Agnieszka Tomeczek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ładnie :-)
39 mins

agree  bartek
7 hrs