KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

care component

Polish translation: średnia lub najwyższa stawka świadczenia (elementu) pielęgnacyjnego (opiekuńczego)


07:49 May 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / benefits
English term or phrase: care component
If you regularly spend at least 35 hours a week caring for your mother and she is on Attendance Allowance or on Disability Living Allowance (middle or highest rate of the care component) you may be able to claim Carer’s Allowance (CA).

chodzi mi o cały zwrot w nawiasie. Jak to przełożyć?
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Polish translation:średnia lub najwyższa stawka świadczenia (elementu) pielęgnacyjnego (opiekuńczego)
Explanation:
oprócz tego dałabym ang. Care Component w nawiasie
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4średnia lub najwyższa stawka świadczenia (elementu) pielęgnacyjnego (opiekuńczego)Luiza Jude
3zasiłek dla niepełnosprawnych (lub wymagających opieki)
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasiłek dla niepełnosprawnych (lub wymagających opieki)


Explanation:
średnia lub najwyższa stawka ww. zasiłku

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:t35VXpdvq2oJ:www.zycien...

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
średnia lub najwyższa stawka świadczenia (elementu) pielęgnacyjnego (opiekuńczego)


Explanation:
oprócz tego dałabym ang. Care Component w nawiasie

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
dziękuję