KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

invested in people and processes

Polish translation: zaangażowani w relacje/współpracę z ludźmi i realizację procesów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invested in people and processes
Polish translation:zaangażowani w relacje/współpracę z ludźmi i realizację procesów
Entered by: madziag

17:34 May 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: invested in people and processes
Activists feel strongly one way or another about their
leaders and organizations, and they act accordingly. These
followers are eager, energetic, and engaged. They are heavily invested in people and processes, so they work hard either on behalf of their leaders or to undermine and even unseat them.
madziag
zaangażowani w relacje/współpracę z ludźmi i realizację procesów
Explanation:
Jeszcze inaczej.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zaangażowani w relacje/współpracę z ludźmi i realizację procesów
Maciek Drobka
3poświęceni ludziom i procesom lub poświęcają się ludziom i procesom
~Ania~
3zainteresowani ludźmi i procesamiwxxed


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zainteresowani ludźmi i procesami


Explanation:
są zainteresowani ludźmi i procesami, insteresują się ludźmi i procesami, posiadają duźe zainteresowanie ludźmi i procesami

wxxed

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poświęceni ludziom i procesom lub poświęcają się ludziom i procesom


Explanation:
"poświęcenie się" to jeden ze znaczeń "invest", w zależnosci od kontekstu. Tutaj "są mocno poświęceni dla ludzi i procesów" albo "mocno poświęcają się ludziom i procesom.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaangażowani w relacje/współpracę z ludźmi i realizację procesów


Explanation:
Jeszcze inaczej.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Agnieszka Urniaż
1 day9 hrs
  -> dziękuję