KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Taxable Social Security Benefits

Polish translation: świadczenia socjalne podlegające opodatkowaniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taxable Social Security Benefits
Polish translation:świadczenia socjalne podlegające opodatkowaniu
Entered by: inmb

14:31 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / Security Benefits
English term or phrase: Taxable Social Security Benefits
Taxable Social Security Benefits
Mateusz Kiecz
United Kingdom
świadczenia socjalne podlegające opodatkowaniu
Explanation:
IMO

Np. - http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=lang_pl&sa=X&oi=spell&r...

Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5świadczenia socjalne podlegające opodatkowaniu
inmb
4poodatkowane zasiłki socjalne
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxable social security benefits
poodatkowane zasiłki socjalne


Explanation:
htmph

Andrew Stanleyson
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
taxable social security benefits
świadczenia socjalne podlegające opodatkowaniu


Explanation:
IMO

Np. - http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=lang_pl&sa=X&oi=spell&r...



inmb
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min
  -> dzięki!

agree  Joanna Pryga
2 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  motyl
2 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Andrew Stanleyson: ja też, brzmi lepiej, ja wolę z PL na EN
2 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  skisteeps
1 hr
  -> dzięki!