KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

current-sinking

Polish translation: typu "current sinking" (przełączalna masa)


20:43 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: current-sinking
batch controller
terminal analog output
A 4-20mA current-sinking signal proportional to the flowrate is available as standard.
plotka
Polish translation:typu "current sinking" (przełączalna masa)
Explanation:
#

10 wyjść cyfrowych typu current sinking (przełączalna masa)
#

2 wejścia analogowe
#

1 wyjście analogowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-08 21:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak to tłumaczą w kontekscie strowników PLC
Coś tam kombinowałem w:
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/engineering_general/99...
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obniżający(a) przepływ (prądu)
Andrew Stanleyson
3typu "current sinking" (przełączalna masa)A.G.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obniżający(a) przepływ (prądu)


Explanation:
htcph

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typu "current sinking" (przełączalna masa)


Explanation:
#

10 wyjść cyfrowych typu current sinking (przełączalna masa)
#

2 wejścia analogowe
#

1 wyjście analogowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-08 21:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak to tłumaczą w kontekscie strowników PLC
Coś tam kombinowałem w:
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/engineering_general/99...

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx