KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

total control freak

Polish translation: ogarnięty manią kontroli/fanatyk kontrolowania


10:44 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: total control freak
total control freak
gee1
Polish translation:ogarnięty manią kontroli/fanatyk kontrolowania
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

nagoa
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje, mimo braku podania kontekstu za probe trafienia w kontekst:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ogarnięty manią kontroli/fanatyk kontrolowanianagoa
3choleryk na calegoSylwia Dziuba
2świr na punkcie kontrolowaniamotyl


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
choleryk na calego


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
świr na punkcie kontrolowania


Explanation:
lub ma obsesje na punkcie kontrolowania

a takie propozycje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-07-09 10:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub ma bzika

motyl
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogarnięty manią kontroli/fanatyk kontrolowania


Explanation:
hth

nagoa
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje, mimo braku podania kontekstu za probe trafienia w kontekst:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: fanatyk jest OK
16 mins