KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

law company

Polish translation: spółka prawa x


10:42 Jul 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: law company
x law comany ( i nie jest to z pewnościa 'firma prawnicza')
wolt
Polish translation:spółka prawa x
Explanation:
spółka prawa polskiego, spółka prawa stanu Delaware itd. itp
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo. To właśnie TO!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spółka prawa x
Adam Lankamer
3kancelaria prawna/prawnicza
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kancelaria prawna/prawnicza


Explanation:
Po polsku tak to chyba zazwyczaj nazywają, bez względu na formę organizacyjną. Przy podanym kontekście nie jestem w stanie zaproponować niczego innego ;-)

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
x law company
spółka prawa x


Explanation:
spółka prawa polskiego, spółka prawa stanu Delaware itd. itp

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo. To właśnie TO!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
4 hrs