KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

oxygen ashing system

Polish translation: system spopielania w tlenie/plazmie tlenowej


21:04 Aug 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Other / nanotechnology
English term or phrase: oxygen ashing system
Kontekst:

...the project team at Mikroelektronik Centret in Denmark worked on a new protocol to produce suspended nanostructures. The process involved a dry release method. This utilised a layer of light-sensitive material, photoresist, which was then removed through an oxygen ashing system using a plasma source. A fluorocarbon film, which acted as an anti-stiction coating, was deposited in a single reactive ion etching sequence.

Cały tekst tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/6zxqry
Maciek Drobka
Poland
Polish translation:system spopielania w tlenie/plazmie tlenowej
Explanation:
Tutaj;
http://tinyurl.com/67glyr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   50 min (2008-08-29 21:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coś TinyURL się zaciął.
Ale na przykład:
http://home.agh.edu.pl/~kca/an_zaoczneV_pprobek.doc
albo tu o spopielaniu plazmowym:
http://www.plazmatronika.pl/konferencje/konferencje02.html
http://www.plazma.efuturo.pl/poster3.htm
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5system plazmowego spopielania z wykorzystaniem plazmy tlenowejArrakis
3system spopielania w tlenie/plazmie tlenowej
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system plazmowego spopielania z wykorzystaniem plazmy tlenowej


Explanation:
W ten sposób usuwają, w tym konkretnym przypadku, fotorezyst.

Arrakis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system spopielania w tlenie/plazmie tlenowej


Explanation:
Tutaj;
http://tinyurl.com/67glyr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   50 min (2008-08-29 21:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coś TinyURL się zaciął.
Ale na przykład:
http://home.agh.edu.pl/~kca/an_zaoczneV_pprobek.doc
albo tu o spopielaniu plazmowym:
http://www.plazmatronika.pl/konferencje/konferencje02.html
http://www.plazma.efuturo.pl/poster3.htm

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
dziękuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: Linka nie działa :o(