KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

applications engineering

Polish translation: obsługiwanie funkcji (urządzenia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applications engineering
Polish translation:obsługiwanie funkcji (urządzenia)
Entered by: Polangmar

10:34 Aug 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: applications engineering
instrukcja obsługi żurawia, a.e. jest główym punktem. podpunkty to m.in. instr. bezp.
daries
obsługiwanie funkcji urządzenia/maszyny
Explanation:
Skoro tekst jest natywny, to jednak trzeba tłumaczyć od końca.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
trzeba to jednak ubrać słowami...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3obsługiwanie funkcji urządzenia/maszynyPolangmar
3zastosowania technicznerobwoj


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zastosowania techniczne


Explanation:
czasami Yankesi takie cuda wypisują, ale to wynika z kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To by raczej było "engineering applications".
34 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obsługiwanie funkcji urządzenia/maszyny


Explanation:
Skoro tekst jest natywny, to jednak trzeba tłumaczyć od końca.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770
Grading comment
trzeba to jednak ubrać słowami...