KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

rigging

Polish translation: montaż/ustawianie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rigging
Polish translation:montaż/ustawianie
Entered by: daries

10:42 Aug 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: rigging
w różnych parach, np. counterweight rigging, outrigger rigging, truck crane rigging... zastanawiam się, czy nie chodzi przypadkiem o ustawianie, albo też osprzętowanie tych elementów???
daries
montaż/ustawianie
Explanation:
z kontekstu
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
tego bede sie trzymac, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przygotowanie do pracy
Tomasz Poplawski
4 +1montaż/ustawianierobwoj
Summary of reference entries provided
Witold Wiechowski

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montaż/ustawianie


Explanation:
z kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
tego bede sie trzymac, dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: dałbym operacje dźwigowe podczas montażu, rigging operations są integralną cęścią montażu i kończą się z chwilą odłączenia zawiesi od ustawionego na swoim miejscu urządzenia
23 hrs
  -> dziekuję

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przygotowanie do pracy


Explanation:
inna wersja właściwie tego samego

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: też dobrze
10 hrs




Reference comments


4 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
http://tinyurl.com/5ks7jf

Witold Wiechowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  robwoj: dzięki
18 hrs