KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

remote sites

Polish translation: oddziały terenowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote sites
Polish translation:oddziały terenowe
Entered by: Przemysław Prytek

12:14 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: remote sites
Project description

Pharmacy and laboratories to a major hospital and remote sites in Londonderry.

Total gross internal floor area:
Budget:
Concrete structure. Three storey building.
ZenonStyczyrz
oddziały terenowe
Explanation:
Nie twierdzę, że "oddziały zamiejscowe" są złe, ale ja się spotykam z taką nazwą.
Selected response from:

Przemysław Prytek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3oddziały terenowePrzemysław Prytek
3oddziały zamiejscowe
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oddziały zamiejscowe


Explanation:
W 'poetyce' nomenklatury szpitalnej.

Ogólnie mówi się o miejscach/lokalizacjach zdalnych.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oddziały terenowe


Explanation:
Nie twierdzę, że "oddziały zamiejscowe" są złe, ale ja się spotykam z taką nazwą.

Przemysław Prytek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję