KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

bellwether stocks

Polish translation: akcje mające wpływ na trend na rynku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bellwether stocks
Polish translation:akcje mające wpływ na trend na rynku
Entered by: madziag

16:28 Sep 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: bellwether stocks
Despite
doing all that, M&M’s stock price underperformed the stock
market index. Investors no longer believed that we were a
blue chip company. In fact, in January 2002, the Bombay Stock
Exchange dropped us from the list of bellwether stocks that
constitute the Sensex [BSE Sensitivity Index].
madziag
akcje mające wpływ na trend na rynku
Explanation:
taki jest mniej więcej sens
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akcje wiodąceRoman Kozierkiewicz
4akcje mające wpływ na trend na rynku
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akcje mające wpływ na trend na rynku


Explanation:
taki jest mniej więcej sens

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dziękuję

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akcje wiodące


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340