KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

on a basic and diluted basis

Polish translation: przyjmujac za podstawe akcje przed i po rozwodnieniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a basic and diluted basis
Polish translation:przyjmujac za podstawe akcje przed i po rozwodnieniu
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:08 Oct 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: on a basic and diluted basis
???
ZUZA
United Kingdom
przyjmujac za podstawe akcje przed i po rozwodnieniu
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przyjmujac za podstawe akcje przed i po rozwodnieniuPiotr Kurek
3zaleznie od kontekstu: (akcje) istniejace obecnie oraz istniejace potencjalnieJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaleznie od kontekstu: (akcje) istniejace obecnie oraz istniejace potencjalnie


Explanation:
propozycja zwazywszy na nast. mechanizm:

"Fully Diluted Shares" means the aggregate of (i) the number of
shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding (other than shares of
Common Stock held in the treasury of the Company or held by any
Subsidiary) and (ii) the number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon
(x) the exercise of any then exercisable in-the-money outstanding
options, warrants or similar instruments (other than such instruments
held by the Company or any Subsidiary) and (y) the exercise of any then
exercisable conversion or exchange rights with respect to any
outstanding securities or instruments (other than such securities or
instruments held by the Company or any Subsidiary).
http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/westernmul...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przyjmujac za podstawe akcje przed i po rozwodnieniu


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716