KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

F.A.O.

Polish translation: do rąk/ dla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:F.A.O.
Polish translation:do rąk/ dla
Entered by: Magda1

09:52 Oct 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: F.A.O.
List handlowy:
XYZ Sp. z o.o.
F.A.O. mr. J. Kowalski
ul. Jeleniogórska 23
65-001 Zielona Góra
Poland
Tereborh, 20-09-02
Concerning: co-operation in the future
(list jest pisany chyba przez Holendrów)
Magda1
do rak / dla
Explanation:
FAO = for the attention of (Acronym Finder), choc ja tez widze to po raz pierwszy. Normalnie: Attn

Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4do rak / dlaJacek Krankowski
4 +1wyłącznie dla
leff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
do rak / dla


Explanation:
FAO = for the attention of (Acronym Finder), choc ja tez widze to po raz pierwszy. Normalnie: Attn



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
20 mins

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
29 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
4 hrs

agree  hadraadae
1 day2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyłącznie dla


Explanation:
FAO = For And Only

lub
FAO = For Attention Of (USA)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chmiel
4 mins