KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tiger

Polish translation: tygrys


20:50 Oct 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tiger
dier
v.essen
Polish translation:tygrys
Explanation:
not sure about this "dier" :o?
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8tygrysRadek Podolski
5tygrys
lim0nka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tygrys


Explanation:
not sure about this "dier" :o?

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
40 mins

agree  zebung
59 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 hr

agree  leff: zapewne odpowiednik niem. Tier - zwierzę
3 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  hadraadae
15 hrs

agree  maciejm
5 days

agree  Agencja BTB Tomasz Wicik, Wania Manczewa-Wicik: "dier" - maybe dire or direful: disastrous; fearful
10 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tygrys


Explanation:
ale to dier...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581