KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

procurement contract

Polish translation: zamowienie


07:51 Oct 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: procurement contract
Community subsidies, procurement contracts or loans obtained directly or indirectly over the last three financial years from a European institution or agency

w formularzu wypelnianym w zwiazku ze staraniami o grant unijny
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:zamowienie
Explanation:
Wg slownika Blacka = a government contract with a manufacturer or supplier of goods or machinery or services under the terms of which a sale or service is made to the government.

Ta rzadowosc stoi to troche w sprzecznosci z:

... For the purposes of this section, (a) "procurement contract" means any agreement, written or oral, by which the university obtains needed goods or services ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/stats/137/31.html - 5k - 22 Oct 2002

W kazdym razie:

USTAWA
z dnia 10 czerwca 1994 r.
o zamówieniach publicznych.
(tekst jednolity)
Rozdział 1
Przepisy ogólne
Art. 1. Ustawa określa zasady, formy i tryb udzielania zamówień publicznych, organ właściwy w sprawach o zamówienia publiczne, a także tryb rozpatrywania protestów i odwołań złożonych w toku postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję, Jacku. Dzieki tez miłej Limonce. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zamowienieJacek Krankowski
3umowa o zamówienie (publiczne)
lim0nka


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamowienie


Explanation:
Wg slownika Blacka = a government contract with a manufacturer or supplier of goods or machinery or services under the terms of which a sale or service is made to the government.

Ta rzadowosc stoi to troche w sprzecznosci z:

... For the purposes of this section, (a) "procurement contract" means any agreement, written or oral, by which the university obtains needed goods or services ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/stats/137/31.html - 5k - 22 Oct 2002

W kazdym razie:

USTAWA
z dnia 10 czerwca 1994 r.
o zamówieniach publicznych.
(tekst jednolity)
Rozdział 1
Przepisy ogólne
Art. 1. Ustawa określa zasady, formy i tryb udzielania zamówień publicznych, organ właściwy w sprawach o zamówienia publiczne, a także tryb rozpatrywania protestów i odwołań złożonych w toku postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziękuję, Jacku. Dzieki tez miłej Limonce. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: zamowienie
7 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umowa o zamówienie (publiczne)


Explanation:
propozycja:
skoro "public procurement contract" = "umowa o zamówienie publiczne", można uznać, że chodzi po prostu o zamówienie, no chyba że mają tu na myśli zamówienia publiczne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 08:08:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zgadzam się z przedmówcą, ma szybsze łącza :)


    Reference: http://www.przetargi.gov.pl/
    Reference: http://www.przetargi.gov.pl/informator/inf0101.html
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: zamówienie; gdy chodzi o publiczne, dyrektywy unijne mowia wyraźnie "public procurement contract".
7 mins