KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

corporate office

Polish translation: biuro spolki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate office
Polish translation:biuro spolki
Entered by: btweng2

08:44 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: corporate office
...The outcome will be discussed at an employee meeting in the corporate office...
btweng2
Poland
biuro spolki
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11biuro spolkiJacek Krankowski
2kwatera glowna spolkiwojteks77


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
biuro spolki


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min

agree  amat
4 mins

agree  lim0nka
9 mins

agree  kterelak
42 mins

agree  leff
44 mins

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
50 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 hr

agree  sHiFtEr
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
15 hrs

agree  GingerR
1 day5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kwatera glowna spolki


Explanation:
if from the context of the entire piece you can derive that we are in fact referring to a corporate headquarters (this can be a national headquarters)

wojteks77