KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

message routing

Polish translation: wybór trasy komunikatu


08:01 Feb 2, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: message routing
w dokumencie Poczty.
W tabelce są takie dane, jak: Orig. Partner, Dest. Partner, Orig. Call Centre, Dest. Call Centre, Creation Date, Author
M.Kornijów
Polish translation:wybór trasy komunikatu
Explanation:
Tak bym to przetłumaczył, ew. trasowanie komunikatu, routing komunikatu
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wybór trasy komunikatu
Piotr Bienkowski
4wysłanie wiadomości za pomocą konkretnej metodyachora11


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wybór trasy komunikatu


Explanation:
Tak bym to przetłumaczył, ew. trasowanie komunikatu, routing komunikatu


Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: ja napisałbym 'trasa komunikatu' -- 'wybór' może być mylący, bo to może być zapis obiegu automatycznego
6 mins

agree  TechWrite: jw. trasa komunikatu
23 mins

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysłanie wiadomości za pomocą konkretnej metody


Explanation:
routing- to send sth by particular route

achora11
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish