KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

dedicated service

Polish translation: specjalistyczny/ wyspecjalizowany serwis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicated service
Polish translation:specjalistyczny/ wyspecjalizowany serwis
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

19:32 Feb 9, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / Child Care
English term or phrase: dedicated service
ChildLine joined the NSPCC as a dedicated service
xxxkarola_migot
United Kingdom
specjalistyczny/ wyspecjalizowany serwis
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
thanks fro the assistance
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1specjalistyczny/ wyspecjalizowany serwis
Jarosław Napierała
3serwis tematyczny
allp


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serwis tematyczny


Explanation:
lub profilowany

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specjalistyczny/ wyspecjalizowany serwis


Explanation:
propozycja

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thanks fro the assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)