KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

decked out

Polish translation: przystrojony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decked out
Polish translation:przystrojony
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

20:08 Dec 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: decked out
The dressing room was decked out to make them feel they were eating in a ballroom at a hotel.
Lacrimosa
przystrojony
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przystrojony
Pawel Czernecki
3 +4przystrojonyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
przystrojony


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
12 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
1 day19 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przystrojony


Explanation:
garderoba była przystrojona, albo: w garderobie była dekoracja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: Maciej Andrzejczak
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  leff
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  bartek
12 hrs