KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

bye, miss you

Polish translation: Czesc, tesknie za Toba / brakuje mi Ciebie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bye, miss you
Polish translation:Czesc, tesknie za Toba / brakuje mi Ciebie
Entered by: bartek

07:42 Jan 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bye, miss you
bye, miss you
don
Czesc, tesknie za Toba / brakuje mi Ciebie
Explanation:
If you have Polish fonts:

Cześć, tęsknię za Tobą
Cześć, brakuje mi Ciebie
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Czesc, tesknie za Toba / brakuje mi Ciebie
bartek
4 +2pa, bede tesknicagusia


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Czesc, tesknie za Toba / brakuje mi Ciebie


Explanation:
If you have Polish fonts:

Cześć, tęsknię za Tobą
Cześć, brakuje mi Ciebie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki: or, more intimate, "pa" instead of "czesc"
18 mins
  -> Yeah, you're right :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
23 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  hadraadae
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pa, bede tesknic


Explanation:
mysle, ze to stwierdzenie jest najbardziej adekwatne

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Palewicz: Albo nawet "Pa, tęsknię"
2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
2 days8 hrs