KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

"have you still got your crazy looking black jacket"

Polish translation: nadal masz tę wariacką czarną kurtkę?


20:39 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "have you still got your crazy looking black jacket"
saying this to a female,,in conversation ,,
jason
Polish translation:nadal masz tę wariacką czarną kurtkę?
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nadal masz tę wariacką czarną kurtkę?
lim0nka
5czy masz jeszcze ten dziwaczny zakiet?
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nadal masz tę wariacką czarną kurtkę?


Explanation:
:)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yet
2 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Anna Bittner
43 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Konrad Dylo
4 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

neutral  Jarosław Olszewski: niekoniecznie kurtka... plaszcz,zakiet itd.
10 hrs
  -> zakładam, że 'crazy looking' bardziej pasuje do kurtki, ale jak chcesz chłopakowi wyjaśniać różnice w nazewnictwie damskiej garderoby, nie ma sprawy ;)

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
11 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  vladex
12 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Wit
14 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czy masz jeszcze ten dziwaczny zakiet?


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723