KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

investigating law officer

Polish translation: oficer prowadzący śledztwo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investigating law officer
Polish translation:oficer prowadzący śledztwo
Entered by: hadraadae

22:04 Mar 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: investigating law officer
If you are the victim of sexual assault, NCH/DSC may not release your evidence collection kit to the Illinois State Police without your written permission, or if you are under the age of 13, without the written permission of your parent, guardian, appropriate representative of the Department of Children and Family Services, or an investigating law officer.
hadraadae
oficer prowadzący śledztwo
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Oficer śledczy
Teresa Goscinska
4 +2oficer prowadzący śledztwoRadek Podolski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oficer prowadzący śledztwo


Explanation:
propozycja

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
5 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oficer śledczy


Explanation:
Policjanci
... Oficer śledczy gratuluje policjantowi schwytania przestępcy i pyta zaciekawiony:
- Jak wpadliście na to, że to może być poszukiwany przez nas przestępca ...
www.republika.pl/bodzial/policjant.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

RZECZPOSPOLITA: Postanowienie SN sygn. II KKN 175/99
... Edmund Kwasek jako oficer śledczy b.MBP i Wojewódzkiego UBP był oskarżony
o 7 czynów kwalifikowanych przez prokuratora z art.241 w zw.z art. ...
www.rzeczpospolita.pl/prawo/doc/Orzecznictwo/ SN/kar/p_II_KKN_175_99.html.html - 71k - Cached - Similar pages

Kraj
... Były oficer śledczy prokuratury wojskowej pułkownik Wacław K. kłamał przed
sądem - uważa profesor Witold Kulesza z Instytutu Pamięci Narodowej. ...
www.rzeczpospolita.pl/gazeta/wydanie_010417/ kraj/kraj_a_4.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.rzeczpospolita.pl ]



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska
5 hrs

neutral  Radek Podolski: to byl moj pierwszy guess, ale to posada, a nie biezacy przydzial dla danej sprawy.. ale to tylko IMHO
7 hrs