KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

evidence collection kit

Polish translation: wyniki badania sprawdzającego zajście gwałtu


22:05 Mar 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: evidence collection kit
If you are the victim of sexual assault, NCH/DSC may not release your evidence collection kit to the Illinois State Police without your written permission, or if you are under the age of 13, without the written permission of your parent, guardian, appropriate representative of the Department of Children and Family Services, or an investigating law officer.
hadraadae
Polish translation:wyniki badania sprawdzającego zajście gwałtu
Explanation:
uformalizowane na podstawie: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=327138&keyword=rape
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
tak chyba będzie najsensowniej, zastanawiam się tylko czy sexual assault jest zawsze równoznaczne z gwałtem?...
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zestaw do pobierania dowodow rzeczowych
Joanna Carroll
3wyniki badania sprawdzającego zajście gwałtuRadek Podolski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zestaw do pobierania dowodow rzeczowych


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Radek Podolski: zestaw przekazywany policji? raczej nie...
1 min
  -> nie, nie sam zestaw tylko jego zawartosc - dowody rzeczowe pobrane od ofiary, gdy chodzi o gwalt

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyniki badania sprawdzającego zajście gwałtu


Explanation:
uformalizowane na podstawie: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=327138&keyword=rape


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=327138&keyword=rape
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
tak chyba będzie najsensowniej, zastanawiam się tylko czy sexual assault jest zawsze równoznaczne z gwałtem?...
Dziękuję za pomoc