KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

" dont worry your secrets safe with me"

Polish translation: nie bój się, nie zdradzę tajemnicy


21:21 Mar 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: " dont worry your secrets safe with me"
saying this to a person,,jokingly,,in conversation
jason
Polish translation:nie bój się, nie zdradzę tajemnicy
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nie bój się, nie zdradzę tajemnicy
Pawel Czernecki
5nie bój się, nie wydam Cię
Maciej Andrzejczak
3nie martw się, twój sekret jest bezpiecznyRadek Podolski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie martw się, twój sekret jest bezpieczny


Explanation:
"with me" - by default...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nie bój się, nie zdradzę tajemnicy


Explanation:
:-)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  MonikaSojka
15 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Anna Bittner
17 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Will Matter
44 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nie bój się, nie wydam Cię


Explanation:
another possibility

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026