KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

I am a Goddess, and you are a loser. Any questions?

Polish translation: ja jestem boginia a ty jestes przegrancem / smutasem. Jakies pytania?


04:48 Mar 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am a Goddess, and you are a loser. Any questions?
I am a Goddess, and you are a loser. Any questions?
ali
Polish translation:ja jestem boginia a ty jestes przegrancem / smutasem. Jakies pytania?
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ja jestem boginia a ty jestes przegrancem / smutasem. Jakies pytania?Ensor
3Jestem bóstwem , a ty betką. Masz pytania?
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ja jestem boginia a ty jestes przegrancem / smutasem. Jakies pytania?


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  lim0nka: zerem / nikim
3 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  xxxtsn
4 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  leff
5 hrs
  -> moze faktycznie brzmi lepiej.

agree  Wit: w/limOnka + "Jestem boginią a ty zerem/nikim." (without "ja" and "jesteś" -- they're not necessary and spoil dynamics)
18 hrs
  -> thanks

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jestem bóstwem , a ty betką. Masz pytania?


Explanation:
wariacja na temat

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680