KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

built up buses

Polish translation: autobus zintegrowany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:built up bus
Polish translation:autobus zintegrowany
Entered by: kterelak

14:15 Mar 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: built up buses
X manufactures built up buses
kterelak
Poland
produkuje autobusy integralne
Explanation:
tak to się nazywa w branży autobusowej:
można produkować same nadwozia, podwozia albo autobusy integralne

wiedza własna - pracowałem kiedyś w tej branży :)
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Ok, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2produkuje autobusy integralne
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1kompletne autobusy
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompletne autobusy


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od podwozi do zabudowy:

The annual production capacity includes 4000 complete built-up buses, 6000 bus chassis,
which enable "Huanghai" becomes a famous trademark nationwide and build ...
www.huanghaibus.com/huanghai9/huanghai/ huanghai1/huanghai11.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 14:24:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.delgro-eng.com.sg/business/specialised-veh-con/sp...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 day17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produkuje autobusy integralne


Explanation:
tak to się nazywa w branży autobusowej:
można produkować same nadwozia, podwozia albo autobusy integralne

wiedza własna - pracowałem kiedyś w tej branży :)

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026
Grading comment
Ok, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: rzeczywiście, sprawdziłem - zgadza się :-)
17 mins

agree  leff
32 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs

disagree  pidzej: w branży "integral" oznacza nadwozia samonośne AFAIK
1 day17 hrs