KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

dissertation

Polish translation: rozprawa


07:38 Apr 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dissertation
He was busy working on his academis dissertation
Justyna
Polish translation:rozprawa
Explanation:
rozprawy naukowe
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rozprawa
Pawel Czernecki
5 +1(Ph.D.) dissertation = praca doktorskaJacek Krankowski
3 +2praca dyplomowa
Himawari
5praca licencjacka/ magisterska/doktorska
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4dysertacja naukowa / doktorskaEnsor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rozprawa


Explanation:
rozprawy naukowe

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Radek Podolski
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Ph.D.) dissertation = praca doktorska


Explanation:
.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dysertacja naukowa / doktorska


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
praca dyplomowa


Explanation:
A dlaczego nie po prostu praca dyplomowa? Tu znowu wszystko zalezy od kontekstu.


    Reference: http://www.learnerassociates.net/dissthes/
Himawari
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
15 mins
  -> dziekuje :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day36 mins
  -> dziekuje!

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
praca licencjacka/ magisterska/doktorska


Explanation:
W zaleznosci od kontekstu.

Synonim: thesis


    Reference: http://www.dissertationsandtheses.com/?source=goto
    Reference: http://dissertation.com/
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234