KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

lovable

Polish translation: urocza dziewczyna


11:17 Apr 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lovable
Lovable girl
Polish translation:urocza dziewczyna
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 11:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: miła (mila) dziewczyna
sympatyczna dziewczyna
...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2urocza dziewczyna
lim0nka
3przyjemna dziewczyna
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3dająca się lubic
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urocza dziewczyna


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 11:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: miła (mila) dziewczyna
sympatyczna dziewczyna
...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
21 hrs
  -> dziękuję

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dająca się lubic


Explanation:
:)

inna wersja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przyjemna dziewczyna


Explanation:
miluchna/'sliczniuchna'

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234