KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

giveaway

Polish translation: reklamówka / prezent reklamowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:giveaway
Polish translation:reklamówka / prezent reklamowy
Entered by: bartek

11:16 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: giveaway
He did the White album cover, and very consciously made it contrast to SGT Pepper which was very fussy. In a way he used the same concept. I mean giveaway inside and the big poster.
Lacrimosa
reklamówka / prezent reklamowy
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7reklamówka / prezent reklamowy
bartek
4gratis
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
reklamówka / prezent reklamowy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Aleksandra Bettin
9 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  leff
21 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  xxxewa_markiewi: http://www.republika.pl/zpachowicz/makeup/ciekawe/giveaway.h...
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  xxxgracee
17 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gratis


Explanation:
:o)
Przynajmniej marketingowcy stosują takie sformułowanie, np. w zdaniu: "Wypuścimy dwie partie opakowań produktu z gratisami."

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680