KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

sealed bids

Polish translation: oferty w zalakowanych/ opieczętowanych kopertach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sealed bids
Polish translation:oferty w zalakowanych/ opieczętowanych kopertach
Entered by: Magda1

16:31 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sealed bids
as the agent and on behalf of the End-user hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders from Poland according to the regulations in force in Poland for the supply and Installation of equipment
Magda
oferty w zalakowanych / opieczętowanych kopertach
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6oferty w zalakowanych / opieczętowanych kopertach
bartek
5zapieczętowane ofertybej


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
oferty w zalakowanych / opieczętowanych kopertach


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
11 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
12 mins
  -> Dzieki:-)

agree  Pawel Czernecki
45 mins
  -> Dzieki:-)

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
2 hrs

agree  hadraadae
14 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
17 days

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zapieczętowane oferty


Explanation:
laku już dziś nikt nie używa, a opieczętowane to nie to samo:))

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174