KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

site

Polish translation: płatności kosztów i ubezpieczenia w miejscu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site
Polish translation:płatności kosztów i ubezpieczenia w miejscu
Entered by: Magda1

20:18 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: site
13. The price terms will be CIP Site of End-user’s plant,
Jinzhou city, Liaoning Province, P.R. China.
Magda1
płatności kosztów i ubezpieczenia w miejscu ...
Explanation:
CIP = cost and insurance paid
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4płatności kosztów i ubezpieczenia w miejscu ...
bartek
5"położenie" or "działka" or "miejscowośćxxxga5
3lokalizacjaRoman Palewicz


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"położenie" or "działka" or "miejscowość


Explanation:
ASDA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 20:49:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

płatności kosztów

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
płatności kosztów i ubezpieczenia w miejscu ...


Explanation:
CIP = cost and insurance paid

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
46 mins

agree  hadraadae
10 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman: sugiestia: tylko nie "użytkownika końcowego"; użytkownik jest zawsze "końcowy". Użytkownika lub odbiorcy.
10 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
17 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lokalizacja


Explanation:
Można i tak

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298